Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 14619

Assembly's voting results

Unlimited access to member States, including “grey zones”, by Council of Europe and United Nations human rights monitoring bodies

39 in favor, 6 against, 4 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Ms Karine ATSHEMYAN Armenia EC
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Ms Eka BESELIA Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Vernon COAKER United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Espen Barth EIDE Norway SOC
In favour Mr Samvel FARMANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr André GATTOLIN France NR
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Ms Sofio KATSARAVA Georgia SOC
Abstention Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
In favour Mr Edmon MARUKYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
Against Mr Asim MOLLAZADA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Víctor NAUDI ZAMORA Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy NR
In favour Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan FDG
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy NR
In favour Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Inna ŞUPAC Republic of Moldova UEL
Abstention Mr Günter VOGT Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Barna Pál ZSIGMOND Hungary EPP/CD