Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 8 - Doc. 14622

Assembly's voting results

Nuclear safety and security in Europe

35 in favor, 82 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Ion APOSTOL Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Kamil AYDIN Türkiye EC
Against Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
Against Mr Michel BRANDT Germany UEL
Against Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Abstention Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Margareta BUDNER Poland EC
Against Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
Against Mr Ervin BUSHATI Albania SOC
Against Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Bernard CAZEAU France NR
In favour Ms Sena Nur ÇELİK Türkiye FDG
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO San Marino SOC
Against Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
Against Mr Espen Barth EIDE Norway SOC
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Arzu ERDEM Türkiye EC
Against Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia FDG
Against Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Albane GAILLOT France NR
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr André GATTOLIN France NR
Abstention Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Vladyslav GOLUB Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
In favour Mr Fabien GOUTTEFARDE France NR
Against Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Nagif HAMZAYEV Azerbaijan FDG
Against Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Susan Elan JONES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Ms Nina KASIMATI Greece UEL
Against Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
In favour Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
Against Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
Abstention Mr Jiři KOBZA Czech Republic NR
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
Against Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Józef LEŚNIAK Poland EC
Against Mr Duarte MARQUES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Baroness Doreen E. MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Martine MERGEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
Abstention Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Asim MOLLAZADA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr José MONTILLA Spain SOC
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ian MURRAY United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI Poland EC
Against Mr Ulrich OEHME Germany NR
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Bergþór ÓLASON Iceland EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy NR
Against Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Türkiye UEL
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan FDG
Against Mr Paulo PISCO Portugal SOC
Against Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece UEL
Against Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy NR
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Jordi ROCA Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Ali ŞAHİN Türkiye EC
Against Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
Against Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Inna ŞUPAC Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Michael SVENSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Nicole TRISSE France NR
In favour Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Türkiye EC
Against Ms Feleknas UCA Türkiye UEL
Abstention Mr Jiři VALENTA Czech Republic UEL
Against Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Günter VOGT Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mustafa YENEROĞLU Türkiye FDG
In favour Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Türkiye FDG
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia EC