Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 5 - Doc. 14622

Assembly's voting results

Nuclear safety and security in Europe

31 in favor, 84 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ion APOSTOL Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Kamil AYDIN Turkey EC
Against Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
Against Mr Michel BRANDT Germany UEL
Against Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Abstention Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Margareta BUDNER Poland EC
Against Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
Against Mr Ervin BUSHATI Albania SOC
Against Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Bernard CAZEAU France NR
In favour Ms Sena Nur ÇELİK Turkey FDG
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
Abstention Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO San Marino SOC
Abstention Ms Milena DAMYANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
Against Mr Espen Barth EIDE Norway SOC
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Arzu ERDEM Turkey EC
Against Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia FDG
Against Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Albane GAILLOT France NR
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr André GATTOLIN France NR
Abstention Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Vladyslav GOLUB Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
Against Mr Fabien GOUTTEFARDE France NR
Against Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Nagif HAMZAYEV Azerbaijan FDG
Against Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Susan Elan JONES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Ms Nina KASIMATI Greece UEL
Against Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
In favour Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
Against Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
Against Mr Jiři KOBZA Czech Republic NR
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Józef LEŚNIAK Poland EC
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina FDG
Against Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Georgios MAVROTAS Greece SOC
Against Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Martine MERGEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
In favour Mr Asim MOLLAZADA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr José MONTILLA Spain SOC
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ian MURRAY United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI Poland EC
Against Mr Ulrich OEHME Germany NR
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Bergþór ÓLASON Iceland EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy NR
Against Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Turkey UEL
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan FDG
Against Mr Paulo PISCO Portugal SOC
Against Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece UEL
Against Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy NR
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Jordi ROCA Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Ali ŞAHİN Turkey EC
Against Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
Against Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Inna ŞUPAC Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Michael SVENSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Nicole TRISSE France NR
In favour Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Against Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
Against Mr Jiři VALENTA Czech Republic UEL
Against Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Günter VOGT Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mustafa YENEROĞLU Turkey FDG
In favour Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Turkey FDG
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia EC