Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 14622

Assembly's voting results

Nuclear safety and security in Europe

99 in favor, 18 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Kamil AYDIN Turkey EC
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH Croatia ALDE
In favour Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Michel BRANDT Germany UEL
Abstention Mr Koloman BRENNER Hungary NR
In favour Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Margareta BUDNER Poland EC
In favour Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
Abstention Mr Ervin BUSHATI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Bernard CAZEAU France NR
Against Ms Sena Nur ÇELİK Turkey FDG
Abstention Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Abstention Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Milena DAMYANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Espen Barth EIDE Norway SOC
Against Ms Arzu ERDEM Turkey EC
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
Against Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia FDG
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Albane GAILLOT France NR
In favour Mr André GATTOLIN France NR
Against Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Vladyslav GOLUB Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
In favour Mr Fabien GOUTTEFARDE France NR
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Nagif HAMZAYEV Azerbaijan FDG
In favour Mr Frank HEINRICH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Ms Susan Elan JONES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nina KASIMATI Greece UEL
In favour Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
Against Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
Against Mr Jiři KOBZA Czech Republic NR
Abstention Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Józef LEŚNIAK Poland EC
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina FDG
In favour Mr Duarte MARQUES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Georgios MAVROTAS Greece SOC
In favour Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Martine MERGEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
In favour Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Abstention Mr José MONTILLA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ian MURRAY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI Poland EC
Against Mr Ulrich OEHME Germany NR
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Bergþór ÓLASON Iceland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy NR
In favour Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Turkey UEL
In favour Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan FDG
In favour Mr Paulo PISCO Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Virgilijus PODERYS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy NR
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Ali ŞAHİN Turkey EC
In favour Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Inna ŞUPAC Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Michael SVENSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Nicole TRISSE France NR
Abstention Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Jiři VALENTA Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Günter VOGT Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Turkey FDG
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD