Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 14623

Assembly's voting results

The role of national parliaments in successful decentralisation processes

57 in favor, 0 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Vernon COAKER United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Steve DOUBLE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia FDG
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Abstention Ms Albane GAILLOT France NR
In favour Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vladyslav GOLUB Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Jaime GONZÁLEZ TABOADA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Frank HEINRICH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Esther MUÑOZ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ian MURRAY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden EC
In favour Mr Ulrich OEHME Germany NR
In favour Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy NR
In favour Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy NR
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Jordi ROCA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Inna ŞUPAC Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Günter VOGT Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Sylvain WASERMAN France ALDE
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE