Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution

Assembly's voting results

The crash of Polish Air Force Tu-154M transporting the Polish State delegation, on 10 April 2010 on the Russian Federation's territory

41 in favor, 0 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marek AST Poland EC
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Olivier BECHT France ALDE
In favour Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Eka BESELIA Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Ms Margareta BUDNER Poland EC
In favour Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
In favour Mr Ervin BUSHATI Albania SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Abstention Mr Steve DOUBLE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr André GATTOLIN France NR
Abstention Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
In favour Mr Frank HEINRICH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Grzegorz JANIK Poland EC
In favour Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Józef LEŚNIAK Poland EC
In favour Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC
Abstention Ms Esther MUÑOZ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI Poland EC
Abstention Mr Ulrich OEHME Germany NR
In favour Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Virgilijus PODERYS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy NR
Abstention Mr Jordi ROCA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Abstention Ms Inna ŞUPAC Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Dominik TARCZYŃSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mart van de VEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Günter VOGT Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Sylvain WASERMAN France ALDE
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD