Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 14791

Assembly's voting results

Updating guidelines to ensure fair referendums in Council of Europe member States

113 in favor, 7 against, 11 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Radovan BALÁŽ Slovak Republic EC
In favour Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Olivier BECHT France ALDE
In favour Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Francesco BERTI Italy NR
In favour Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Milan BRGLEZ Slovenia SOC
In favour Mr Iulian BULAI Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
In favour Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
Abstention Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON Sweden EC
In favour Mr Vernon COAKER United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
In favour Mr Alexandru Răzvan CUC Romania NR
In favour Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
In favour Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France NR
In favour Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Marco GATTI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sabina GLASOVAC Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Vladyslav GOLUB Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Jaime GONZÁLEZ TABOADA Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
Against Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Roman HAIDER Austria NR
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Ms Zdeňka HAMOUSOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Ms Gyde JENSEN Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Catherine KAMOWSKI France NR
In favour Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
In favour Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
Abstention Mr Danail KIRILOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
Abstention Mr Jiři KOBZA Czech Republic NR
In favour Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Konstantin KUHLE Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
Abstention Mr Christian LANGBALLE Denmark EC
In favour Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen LEYTE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Filippo LOMBARDI Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Abstention Mr Jaak MADISON Estonia EC
In favour Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Jacques MAIRE France NR
In favour Mr Emanuel MALLIA Malta SOC
In favour Mr Edmon MARUKYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Maciej MASŁOWSKI Poland EC
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Emilie Enger MEHL Norway ALDE
In favour Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mikayel MELKUMYAN Armenia EC
In favour Ms Esther MUÑOZ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ian MURRAY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Víctor NAUDI ZAMORA Andorra SOC
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
In favour Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Turkey UEL
In favour Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paulo PISCO Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sanja PUTICA Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
Abstention Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy NR
In favour Lord Simon RUSSELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
Abstention Mr Filippo SCERRA Italy NR
In favour Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Virendra SHARMA United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Tommy SHEPPARD United Kingdom NR
In favour Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Turkey ALDE
In favour Ms Angela SMITH United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Marc SPAUTZ Luxembourg NR
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON Iceland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Violeta TOMIĆ Slovenia UEL
Against Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Jutta URPILAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Jiři VALENTA Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jörgen WARBORN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Claude WISELER Luxembourg NR
Abstention Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mustafa YENEROĞLU Turkey FDG
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD