Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution

Assembly's voting results

The escalation of tensions around the Sea of Azov and the Kerch Strait and threats to European security

103 in favor, 3 against, 16 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marek AST Poland EC
In favour Mr Viorel Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Radovan BALÁŽ Slovak Republic EC
Abstention Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Regina BASTOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Olivier BECHT France ALDE
In favour Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
Abstention Mr Francesco BERTI Italy NR
Abstention Mr Simone BILLI Italy NR
Against Mr Ľuboš BLAHA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
Abstention Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON Sweden EC
In favour Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Vernon COAKER United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Alexandru Răzvan CUC Romania NR
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Espen Barth EIDE Norway SOC
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Carlo FIDANZA Italy NR
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Sabina GLASOVAC Croatia SOC
Abstention Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Nino GOGUADZE Georgia EC
In favour Mr Vladyslav GOLUB Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Fabien GOUTTEFARDE France NR
Abstention Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
Abstention Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI Italy NR
In favour Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Shpresa HADRI North Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Ms Zdeňka HAMOUSOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Ms Gyde JENSEN Germany ALDE
In favour Ms Catherine KAMOWSKI France NR
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Danail KIRILOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
Against Mr Jiři KOBZA Czech Republic NR
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Konstantin KUHLE Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE Georgia SOC
Abstention Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Jacques LE NAY France ALDE
In favour Mr Józef LEŚNIAK Poland EC
In favour Mr Oleh LIASHKO Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
In favour Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Matern von MARSCHALL Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Maciej MASŁOWSKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Emilie Enger MEHL Norway ALDE
In favour Ms Ana Catarina MENDES Portugal SOC
Abstention Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Ulrich OEHME Germany NR
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jacek OSUCH Poland EC
In favour Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
Abstention Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Irina PRUIDZE Georgia EC
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
In favour Lord Simon RUSSELL United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Ali ŞAHİN Turkey EC
In favour Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Virendra SHARMA United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Zafer SIRAKAYA Turkey NR
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Dominik TARCZYŃSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON Iceland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Jiři VALENTA Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Volkmar VOGEL Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jörgen WARBORN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Claude WISELER Luxembourg NR
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD