Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 1 - Doc. 14792

Assembly's voting results

The progress of the Assembly's monitoring procedure (January-December 2018) and the periodic review of the honouring of obligations by Iceland and Italy

12 in favor, 48 against, 14 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Ms Vida AČIENĖ Lithuania EC
Against Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey NR
Abstention Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Kamil AYDIN Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Regina BASTOS Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Abstention Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Francesco BERTI Italy NR
Against Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Simone BILLI Italy NR
Against Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI Italy SOC
Against Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Ervin BUSHATI Albania SOC
Against Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania SOC
Against Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
Against Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI Georgia SOC
Against Mr Alexandru Răzvan CUC Romania SOC
In favour Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Carlo FIDANZA Italy NR
Against Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Nino GOGUADZE Georgia EC
Against Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
In favour Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI Italy NR
Against Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
Against Ms Catherine KAMOWSKI France NR
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE Georgia SOC
Against Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Against Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
Against Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
In favour Mr Edmon MARUKYAN Armenia ALDE
Against Mr Maciej MASŁOWSKI Poland EC
Abstention Ms Emilie Enger MEHL Norway ALDE
Abstention Mr Ulrich OEHME Germany NR
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Irina PRUIDZE Georgia EC
Against Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Against Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
Against Lord Simon RUSSELL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Ali ŞAHİN Turkey EC
Against Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
Abstention Mr Filippo SCERRA Italy NR
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr Francesco SCOMA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tritan SHEHU Albania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Against Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ Lithuania EC
Abstention Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON Iceland EPP/CD
Against Mr Volkmar VOGEL Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Jörgen WARBORN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Abstention Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD