Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 10 - Doc. 14792

Assembly's voting results

The progress of the Assembly's monitoring procedure (January-December 2018) and the periodic review of the honouring of obligations by Iceland and Italy

30 in favor, 35 against, 12 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kamil AYDIN Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Francesco BERTI Italy NR
Against Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Simone BILLI Italy NR
In favour Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI Italy SOC
Against Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Abstention Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Ervin BUSHATI Albania SOC
Against Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania SOC
Against Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Alexandru Răzvan CUC Romania SOC
Against Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
Against Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Carlo FIDANZA Italy NR
Abstention Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Abstention Ms Nino GOGUADZE Georgia EC
Against Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
In favour Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI Italy NR
Against Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
Against Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Hovhannes IGITYAN Armenia NR
Against Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Ms Catherine KAMOWSKI France NR
In favour Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
Abstention Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Jacques LE NAY France ALDE
Against Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
Against Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
In favour Mr Edmon MARUKYAN Armenia ALDE
Against Mr Maciej MASŁOWSKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Emilie Enger MEHL Norway ALDE
Against Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy SOC
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan FDG
Abstention Ms Irina PRUIDZE Georgia EC
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Against Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia NR
Against Lord Simon RUSSELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Ali ŞAHİN Turkey EC
Against Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
Abstention Mr Filippo SCERRA Italy NR
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Francesco SCOMA Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Tritan SHEHU Albania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Abstention Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ Lithuania EC
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Abstention Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON Iceland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mart van de VEN Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Volkmar VOGEL Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Jörgen WARBORN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD