Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 13 - Doc. 14792

Assembly's voting results

The progress of the Assembly's monitoring procedure (January-December 2018) and the periodic review of the honouring of obligations by Iceland and Italy

29 in favor, 34 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kamil AYDIN Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Francesco BERTI Italy NR
Against Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Simone BILLI Italy NR
In favour Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI Italy SOC
Against Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
Abstention Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Ervin BUSHATI Albania SOC
Against Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania SOC
Against Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Alexandru Răzvan CUC Romania SOC
In favour Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
Against Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Carlo FIDANZA Italy NR
Abstention Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Nino GOGUADZE Georgia EC
Against Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
In favour Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI Italy NR
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Abstention Mr Viktor IELENSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
Against Ms Catherine KAMOWSKI France NR
In favour Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
Against Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE Georgia SOC
Against Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Jacques LE NAY France ALDE
Against Ms Carmen LEYTE Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
In favour Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
Against Mr Edmon MARUKYAN Armenia ALDE
Abstention Mr Maciej MASŁOWSKI Poland EC
Abstention Ms Emilie Enger MEHL Norway ALDE
In favour Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy SOC
Abstention Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Irina PRUIDZE Georgia EC
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia NR
Against Lord Simon RUSSELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Ali ŞAHİN Türkiye EC
Against Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Filippo SCERRA Italy NR
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Francesco SCOMA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Abstention Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ Lithuania EC
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON Iceland EPP/CD
Against Mr Jörgen WARBORN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD