Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 7 - Doc. 14848

Assembly's voting results

Strengthening co-operation with the United Nations in implementing the 2030 Agenda for Sustainable Development

31 in favor, 63 against, 10 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Vida AČIENĖ Lithuania EC
In favour Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Against Ms Ann-Britt ÅSEBOL Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Regina BASTOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Against Ms Sybille BENNING Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Marc BERNHARD Germany NR
Against Lord David BLENCATHRA United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI Italy SOC
Abstention Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Abstention Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Iulian BULAI Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Jiři BURIAN Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO San Marino SOC
Against Mr David DAVIES United Kingdom EC
Abstention Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
Against Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France NR
Against Mr Fabio DI MICCO Italy NR
In favour Ms Arzu ERDEM Turkey NR
Against Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
Against Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia NR
Against Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
Against Mr Simonas GENTVILAS Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marija GOLUBEVA Latvia NR
Against Mr Fabien GOUTTEFARDE France NR
Against Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
Against Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
Against Ms Shpresa HADRI North Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Martin HEBNER Germany NR
In favour Mr Frank HEINRICH Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France SOC
In favour Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
Against Mr Jiři KOBZA Czech Republic NR
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Georgios KYRITSIS Greece UEL
Against Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Against Ms Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY France NR
Against Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
Against Mr Emanuel MALLIA Malta SOC
Against Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
Against Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy NR
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Linda OZOLA Latvia NR
Against Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Gianluca PERILLI Italy NR
Against Ms Daisy PIROVANO Italy NR
Abstention Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
Against Ms Agnieszka POMASKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy NR
Abstention Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia NR
Against Lord Simon RUSSELL United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Daniel SEGER Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Adão SILVA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zafer SIRAKAYA Turkey NR
In favour Ms Elissavet SKOUFA Greece UEL
In favour Mr Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR Romania SOC
Against Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Violeta TOMIĆ Slovenia UEL
Abstention Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
Against Mr Jörgen WARBORN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Claude WISELER Luxembourg EPP/CD