Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Recommendation - Doc. 14848

Assembly's voting results

Strengthening co-operation with the United Nations in implementing the 2030 Agenda for Sustainable Development

82 in favor, 9 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Vida AČIENĖ Lithuania EC
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Ann-Britt ÅSEBOL Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Regina BASTOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Ms Sybille BENNING Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Marc BERNHARD Germany NR
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Jiři BURIAN Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
Abstention Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO San Marino SOC
Abstention Mr David DAVIES United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France NR
In favour Mr Fabio DI MICCO Italy NR
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia NR
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Abstention Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
In favour Mr Simonas GENTVILAS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fabien GOUTTEFARDE France NR
Against Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Shpresa HADRI North Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Martin HEBNER Germany NR
In favour Mr Frank HEINRICH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
Against Mr Jiři KOBZA Czech Republic NR
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Georgios KYRITSIS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Jacques LE NAY France ALDE
In favour Ms Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY France NR
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
In favour Mr Emanuel MALLIA Malta SOC
In favour Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
In favour Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy NR
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Antonijo MILOSHOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Linda OZOLA Latvia NR
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gianluca PERILLI Italy NR
Against Ms Daisy PIROVANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Agnieszka POMASKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy NR
Abstention Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Lord Simon RUSSELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Filippo SCERRA Italy NR
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Daniel SEGER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Adão SILVA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elissavet SKOUFA Greece UEL
In favour Mr Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR Romania SOC
In favour Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ Lithuania EC
In favour Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Violeta TOMIĆ Slovenia UEL
In favour Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Jörgen WARBORN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Claude WISELER Luxembourg EPP/CD