Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 26 - Doc. 14863

Assembly's voting results

Role and mission of the Parliamentary Assembly: main challenges for the future

43 in favor, 100 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Against Mr Olivier BECHT France ALDE
In favour Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Marc BERNHARD Germany NR
Against Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI Italy SOC
Against Mr Michel BRANDT Germany UEL
Against Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
Against Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
Against Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
Against Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece UEL
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Yolaine de COURSON France NR
Against Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Against Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO San Marino SOC
Against Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
Against Mr Fabio DI MICCO Italy NR
Against Mr Adnan DIBRANI Sweden SOC
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Petter EIDE Norway UEL
Abstention Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Abstention Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia NR
Against Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
In favour Mr Simonas GENTVILAS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nino GOGUADZE Georgia EC
Against Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Fabien GOUTTEFARDE France NR
Against Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN Armenia NR
Abstention Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Frank HEINRICH Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Petr HOLEČEK Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Viktor IELENSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mariia IONOVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
Against Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Turkey NR
In favour Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
Against Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany NR
Against Mr Jiři KOBZA Czech Republic NR
In favour Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Georgios KYRITSIS Greece UEL
Against Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Against Ms Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY France NR
In favour Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Carmen LEYTE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleh LIASHKO Ukraine NR
Against Ms Josée LORSCHÉ Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Ms Alexandra LOUIS France NR
Against Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
Against Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy NR
Against Mr Matern von MARSCHALL Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Maciej MASŁOWSKI Poland EC
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
Against Mr José MONTILLA Spain SOC
Against Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
Against Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI Poland EC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy SOC
Against Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Gianluca PERILLI Italy NR
Against Ms Daisy PIROVANO Italy NR
Against Mr Paulo PISCO Portugal SOC
Against Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
Against Mr Thomas PRINGLE Ireland UEL
In favour Ms Irina PRUIDZE Georgia EC
Against Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece UEL
Against Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Against Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia NR
In favour Lord Simon RUSSELL United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
Against Mr Filippo SCERRA Italy NR
Against Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Daniel SEGER Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Elissavet SKOUFA Greece UEL
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR Romania SOC
In favour Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Branka STAMENKOVIĆ Serbia EC
Against Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
Against Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Lord Don TOUHIG United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Nicole TRISSE France NR
Against Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Pavlo UNGURYAN Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Mart van de VEN Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Manuel VESCOVI Italy NR
Against Mr Volkmar VOGEL Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Ute VOGT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Jörgen WARBORN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Sylvain WASERMAN France ALDE
Abstention Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC
Against Mr Claude WISELER Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Martine WONNER France NR
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD