Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 4 - Doc. 14847

Assembly's voting results

Laundromats: responding to new challenges in the international fight against organised crime, corruption and money laundering

22 in favor, 46 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Ms Ulviyye AGHAYEVA Azerbaijan FDG
In favour Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey NR
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Sos AVETISYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr Kamil AYDIN Turkey NR
In favour Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Against Mr Arnaud BAZIN France EPP/CD
Against Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
Against Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
Against Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
In favour Mr Fabio DI MICCO Italy NR
Against Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
Against Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Gusty GRAAS Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Hovhannes IGITYAN Armenia NR
Against Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Turkey NR
In favour Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Against Ms Josée LORSCHÉ Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
In favour Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy NR
Against Mr Edmon MARUKYAN Armenia ALDE
Abstention Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Maciej MASŁOWSKI Poland EC
Against Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Asim MOLLAZADA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr José MONTILLA Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Gianluca PERILLI Italy NR
Against Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Filippo SCERRA Italy NR
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Daniel SEGER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Jiři VALENTA Czech Republic UEL
Against Mr Mart van de VEN Netherlands ALDE
Against Ms Marie-Christine VERDIER-JOUCLAS France NR
Against Mr Jörgen WARBORN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC
Against Ms Martine WONNER France NR
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE