Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 14847

Assembly's voting results

Laundromats: responding to new challenges in the international fight against organised crime, corruption and money laundering

57 in favor, 9 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
Against Ms Ulviyye AGHAYEVA Azerbaijan FDG
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Sos AVETISYAN Armenia NR
Against Mr Kamil AYDIN Turkey NR
In favour Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Arnaud BAZIN France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
In favour Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
In favour Mr Fabio DI MICCO Italy NR
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gusty GRAAS Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Hovhannes IGITYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Turkey NR
In favour Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Josée LORSCHÉ Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
In favour Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy NR
In favour Mr Edmon MARUKYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Maciej MASŁOWSKI Poland EC
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Asim MOLLAZADA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr José MONTILLA Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Gianluca PERILLI Italy NR
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Abstention Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Filippo SCERRA Italy NR
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Daniel SEGER Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
Abstention Mr Jiři VALENTA Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Mart van de VEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Christine VERDIER-JOUCLAS France NR
In favour Mr Jörgen WARBORN Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC
In favour Ms Martine WONNER France NR
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD