Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 10 - Doc. 14837

Assembly's voting results

The situation of migrants and refugees on the Greek islands: more needs to be done

5 in favor, 48 against, 4 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey NR
Against Mr Sos AVETISYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr Kamil AYDIN Turkey NR
Against Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Against Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece UEL
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
Against Mr Fabio DI MICCO Italy NR
Against Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Gusty GRAAS Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
Abstention Mr Petr HOLEČEK Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Hovhannes IGITYAN Armenia NR
Against Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
In favour Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Turkey NR
Against Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Georgios KYRITSIS Greece UEL
Against Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Against Ms Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY France NR
Against Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
Against Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy NR
Against Mr Maciej MASŁOWSKI Poland EC
Against Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Abstention Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Gianluca PERILLI Italy NR
Against Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece UEL
Against Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Against Mr Filippo SCERRA Italy NR
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Daniel SEGER Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Elissavet SKOUFA Greece UEL
Against Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
Against Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
Abstention Mr Jiři VALENTA Czech Republic UEL
Against Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Marie-Christine VERDIER-JOUCLAS France NR
Against Mr Jörgen WARBORN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC
Against Ms Martine WONNER France NR
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE