Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 33 - Doc. 14837

Assembly's voting results

The situation of migrants and refugees on the Greek islands: more needs to be done

14 in favor, 30 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
Abstention Mr Sos AVETISYAN Armenia NR
Against Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Against Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece UEL
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
In favour Mr Fabio DI MICCO Italy NR
Abstention Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
Abstention Mr Petr HOLEČEK Czech Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Hovhannes IGITYAN Armenia NR
Against Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
Against Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Georgios KYRITSIS Greece UEL
Against Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Against Ms Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY France NR
In favour Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
In favour Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy NR
Against Mr Maciej MASŁOWSKI Poland EC
Against Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Abstention Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Gianluca PERILLI Italy NR
Abstention Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Filippo SCERRA Italy NR
Abstention Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Daniel SEGER Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Elissavet SKOUFA Greece UEL
Against Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
Against Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
Against Mr Jiři VALENTA Czech Republic UEL
Against Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Jörgen WARBORN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC
Against Ms Martine WONNER France NR
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE