Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 4 - Doc. 14900

Assembly's voting results

Strengthening the decision-making process of the Parliamentary Assembly concerning credentials and voting

43 in favor, 102 against, 12 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
Against Ms Ulviyye AGHAYEVA Azerbaijan FDG
Against Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marek AST Poland EC
In favour Mr David BAKRADZE Georgia EPP/CD
Against Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Vlad BATRÎNCEA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH Croatia ALDE
Against Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Against Mr Simone BILLI Italy NR
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI Italy SOC
Against Mr Michel BRANDT Germany UEL
Against Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
Against Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Iulian BULAI Romania ALDE
Against Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
In favour Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Pino CABRAS Italy NR
Against Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON Sweden EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Vernon COAKER United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Against Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO San Marino SOC
Against Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
In favour Mr Steve DOUBLE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
Against Mr Espen Barth EIDE Norway SOC
Against Mr Petter EIDE Norway UEL
Against Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
Abstention Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
Against Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
Against Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Marco GATTI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Mr André GATTOLIN France NR
Against Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
In favour Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nino GOGUADZE Georgia EC
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC
Against Mr Fabien GOUTTEFARDE France NR
Against Mr Gusty GRAAS Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
Against Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI Italy NR
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
Against Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Martin HEBNER Germany NR
Against Mr Frank HEINRICH Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
Against Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Viktor IELENSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Mr Grzegorz JANIK Poland EC
Abstention Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr Axel KASSEGGER Austria NR
In favour Ms Sofio KATSARAVA Georgia SOC
Against Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
Abstention Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Konstantin KUHLE Germany ALDE
Against Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
Against Mr Jacques LE NAY France ALDE
In favour Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Carmen LEYTE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Filippo LOMBARDI Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
Against Ms Josée LORSCHÉ Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
Against Mr Duarte MARQUES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Maciej MASŁOWSKI Poland EC
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Kerry MCCARTHY United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Ola MÖLLER Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Ulrich OEHME Germany NR
Against Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Turkey UEL
Against Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan FDG
Abstention Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
Against Mr Liviu-Marian POP Romania SOC
In favour Ms Irina PRUIDZE Georgia EC
Against Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Minna REIJONEN Finland EC
Against Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy NR
Against Mr Josef RIEF Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
Against Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
Against Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
Against Mr Filippo SCERRA Italy NR
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT Germany SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Tommy SHEPPARD United Kingdom NR
Against Mr Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR Romania SOC
In favour Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
Against Ms Simona SURIANO Italy NR
Against Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ Lithuania EC
In favour Mr Raivo TAMM Estonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Violeta TOMIĆ Slovenia UEL
In favour Lord Don TOUHIG United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Nicole TRISSE France NR
Against Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
Against Mr Vincent VAN QUICKENBORNE Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Mart van de VEN Netherlands ALDE
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Phil WILSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Martine WONNER France NR
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Turkey FDG
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD