Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 124 - Doc. 14900

Assembly's voting results

Strengthening the decision-making process of the Parliamentary Assembly concerning credentials and voting

18 in favor, 64 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Radovan BALÁŽ Slovak Republic EC
Against Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Vlad BATRÎNCEA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI Italy SOC
Against Mr Bertrand BOUYX France NR
Against Mr Michel BRANDT Germany UEL
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
In favour Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Pino CABRAS Italy NR
Against Mr Bernard CAZEAU France NR
Against Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON Sweden EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Yolaine de COURSON France NR
Abstention Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Against Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
In favour Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
Against Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
Abstention Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Arzu ERDEM Turkey NR
Against Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
Against Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
Against Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Abstention Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
In favour Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nino GOGUADZE Georgia EC
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Gusty GRAAS Luxembourg ALDE
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
Against Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
Against Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
Abstention Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Ms Sofio KATSARAVA Georgia SOC
Abstention Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
Against Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Filippo LOMBARDI Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
Against Ms Josée LORSCHÉ Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Duarte MARQUES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Maciej MASŁOWSKI Poland EC
Against Mr Ola MÖLLER Sweden SOC
Against Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Ulrich OEHME Germany NR
Against Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Paulo PISCO Portugal SOC
Abstention Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
Against Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Against Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy NR
Against Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
Against Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
Against Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT Germany SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Tommy SHEPPARD United Kingdom NR
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Raivo TAMM Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Violeta TOMIĆ Slovenia UEL
Against Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey NR
Against Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Mart van de VEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Günter VOGT Liechtenstein ALDE
Abstention Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Turkey FDG