Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment

Assembly's voting results

Strengthening the decision-making process of the Parliamentary Assembly concerning credentials and voting

29 in favor, 88 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
Against Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marek AST Poland EC
Against Mr Kamil AYDIN Turkey NR
Against Mr Radovan BALÁŽ Slovak Republic EC
Against Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Vlad BATRINCEA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI Italy SOC
Against Mr Bertrand BOUYX France NR
Against Mr Michel BRANDT Germany UEL
Against Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
In favour Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Pino CABRAS Italy NR
Against Mr Bernard CAZEAU France NR
Against Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON Sweden EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Vernon COAKER United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Yolaine de COURSON France NR
Abstention Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Steve DOUBLE United Kingdom EC
In favour Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
Against Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
Abstention Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Arzu ERDEM Turkey NR
Against Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
Against Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
Against Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
In favour Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nino GOGUADZE Georgia EC
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
Against Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ Spain SOC
Against Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Martin HEBNER Germany NR
Against Mr Frank HEINRICH Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
Against Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Mr Grzegorz JANIK Poland EC
Against Ms Gyde JENSEN Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sofio KATSARAVA Georgia SOC
Against Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
Abstention Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Konstantin KUHLE Germany ALDE
Against Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
Against Mr Jacques LE NAY France ALDE
In favour Mr Oleh LIASHKO Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Filippo LOMBARDI Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
Against Ms Josée LORSCHÉ Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
Against Mr Duarte MARQUES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Maciej MASŁOWSKI Poland EC
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Krzysztof MIESZKOWSKI Poland ALDE
Against Mr Ola MÖLLER Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Ulrich OEHME Germany NR
Against Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Błażej PARDA Poland EC
Against Mr Paulo PISCO Portugal SOC
Abstention Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Irina PRUIDZE Georgia EC
Against Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Against Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
Against Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
Against Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT Germany SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Tommy SHEPPARD United Kingdom NR
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Simona SURIANO Italy NR
Against Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ Lithuania EC
In favour Mr Raivo TAMM Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Violeta TOMIĆ Slovenia UEL
Against Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Nicole TRISSE France NR
Against Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey NR
Against Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Mart van de VEN Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
Against Ms Marie-Christine VERDIER-JOUCLAS France NR
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Günter VOGT Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Turkey FDG