Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 98 - Doc. 14900

Assembly's voting results

Strengthening the decision-making process of the Parliamentary Assembly concerning credentials and voting

36 in favor, 118 against, 15 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
Against Ms Ulviyye AGHAYEVA Azerbaijan FDG
Against Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marek AST Poland EC
Against Mr Radovan BALÁŽ Slovak Republic EC
Against Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
Against Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Against Mr Simone BILLI Italy NR
Against Mr Ľuboš BLAHA Slovak Republic SOC
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI Italy SOC
Against Mr Bertrand BOUYX France NR
Against Mr Michel BRANDT Germany UEL
Against Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
Against Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Iulian BULAI Romania ALDE
Against Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
In favour Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Pino CABRAS Italy NR
Against Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Yolaine de COURSON France NR
Abstention Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Against Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO San Marino SOC
Against Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
Against Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France NR
In favour Mr Steve DOUBLE United Kingdom EC
Against Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
Against Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
Against Mr Espen Barth EIDE Norway SOC
Against Mr Petter EIDE Norway UEL
Abstention Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Arzu ERDEM Turkey NR
Against Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
Against Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
Against Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
Against Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Marco GATTI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Mr André GATTOLIN France NR
In favour Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Nino GOGUADZE Georgia EC
In favour Ms Marija GOLUBEVA Latvia ALDE
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC
Against Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
Against Mr Fabien GOUTTEFARDE France NR
Against Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
Against Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Martin HEBNER Germany NR
Against Mr Frank HEINRICH Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
Against Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Viktor IELENSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Mr Grzegorz JANIK Poland EC
Abstention Ms Gyde JENSEN Germany ALDE
Abstention Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Axel KASSEGGER Austria NR
In favour Ms Sofio KATSARAVA Georgia SOC
Against Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
Abstention Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Abstention Mr Konstantin KUHLE Germany ALDE
Against Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
Against Mr Jacques LE NAY France ALDE
Against Ms Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY France NR
In favour Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Carmen LEYTE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleh LIASHKO Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Filippo LOMBARDI Switzerland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Jacques MAIRE France NR
Against Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
Against Mr Duarte MARQUES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Edmon MARUKYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Maciej MASŁOWSKI Poland EC
Abstention Ms Kerry MCCARTHY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Krzysztof MIESZKOWSKI Poland ALDE
Against Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Ola MÖLLER Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrei NASTASE Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Abstention Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Ulrich OEHME Germany NR
Against Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan FDG
Abstention Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Agnieszka POMASKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Irina PRUIDZE Georgia EC
Against Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Against Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy NR
Against Mr Josef RIEF Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia NR
Against Mr Ali ŞAHİN Turkey NR
Against Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
Against Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
Against Mr Filippo SCERRA Italy NR
Against Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT Germany SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Aleksandar ŠEŠELJ Serbia FDG
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Tommy SHEPPARD United Kingdom NR
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR Romania SOC
Against Mr Bertrand SORRE France NR
In favour Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Simona SURIANO Italy NR
Against Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ Lithuania EC
In favour Mr Raivo TAMM Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Violeta TOMIĆ Slovenia UEL
Against Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Abstention Lord Don TOUHIG United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Nicole TRISSE France NR
Against Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey NR
Against Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
Against Ms Marie-Christine VERDIER-JOUCLAS France NR
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Günter VOGT Liechtenstein ALDE
Abstention Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Martine WONNER France NR
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Mustafa YENEROĞLU Turkey FDG
Against Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Turkey FDG