Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 3 - Doc. 14903

Assembly's voting results

Budget and priorities of the Council of Europe for the biennium 2020-2021

40 in favor, 41 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Gökay AKBULUT Germany UEL
In favour Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
Against Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Francesco BERTI Italy NR
Against Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH Croatia ALDE
Against Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI Italy SOC
Against Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
Abstention Mr Iulian BULAI Romania ALDE
Against Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
Against Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Pino CABRAS Italy NR
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO San Marino SOC
Abstention Ms Milena DAMYANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
Against Mr Espen Barth EIDE Norway SOC
Against Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
Against Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
Abstention Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Marco GATTI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Nino GOGUADZE Georgia EC
Abstention Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
In favour Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
In favour Mr Etienne GRECH Malta SOC
In favour Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI Italy NR
In favour Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN Armenia NR
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Ervin IBRAHIMOVIĆ Montenegro EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dzheyhan IBRYAMOV Bulgaria ALDE
Against Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
Against Ms Gyde JENSEN Germany ALDE
Against Mr Axel KASSEGGER Austria NR
Against Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany NR
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Emanuel MALLIA Malta SOC
In favour Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
Abstention Mr Duarte MARQUES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Maciej MASŁOWSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Carmelo MIFSUD BONNICI Malta EPP/CD
Against Mr Ola MÖLLER Sweden SOC
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Błażej PARDA Poland EC
In favour Ms Sanja PAVIĆEVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Liviu-Marian POP Romania SOC
In favour Ms Sanja PUTICA Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy NR
In favour Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
Against Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Adão SILVA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR Romania SOC
Against Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Simona SURIANO Italy NR
Against Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
Abstention Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ Lithuania EC
In favour Mr Raivo TAMM Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Mart van de VEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Günter VOGT Liechtenstein ALDE