Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 1 - Doc. 14903

Assembly's voting results

Budget and priorities of the Council of Europe for the biennium 2020-2021

62 in favor, 22 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gökay AKBULUT Germany UEL
In favour Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
Abstention Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Francesco BERTI Italy NR
In favour Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH Croatia ALDE
In favour Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
Abstention Mr Iulian BULAI Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
In favour Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Pino CABRAS Italy NR
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
Abstention Mr Corneliu-Mugurel COZMANCIUC Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Against Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Milena DAMYANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
Against Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Espen Barth EIDE Norway SOC
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Marco GATTI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Nino GOGUADZE Georgia EC
In favour Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
In favour Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
Against Mr Etienne GRECH Malta SOC
In favour Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI Italy NR
In favour Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG Sweden SOC
Against Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Abstention Mr Ervin IBRAHIMOVIĆ Montenegro EPP/CD
Against Mr Dzheyhan IBRYAMOV Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Ms Gyde JENSEN Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Axel KASSEGGER Austria NR
Against Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany NR
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
Against Mr Emanuel MALLIA Malta SOC
Against Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
In favour Mr Duarte MARQUES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Maciej MASŁOWSKI Poland EC
Against Mr Carmelo MIFSUD BONNICI Malta EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ola MÖLLER Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Błażej PARDA Poland EC
Against Ms Sanja PAVIĆEVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Paulo PISCO Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Liviu-Marian POP Romania SOC
Against Ms Sanja PUTICA Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy NR
Against Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Adão SILVA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR Romania SOC
In favour Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Simona SURIANO Italy NR
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ Lithuania EC
Against Mr Raivo TAMM Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mart van de VEN Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Günter VOGT Liechtenstein ALDE