Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment

Assembly's voting results

Challenge, on substantive grounds, of the still unratified credentials of the parliamentary delegation of the Russian Federation

84 in favor, 94 against, 11 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
Against Ms Ulviyye AGHAYEVA Azerbaijan FDG
Against Mr Werner AMON Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Luise AMTSBERG Germany SOC
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marek AST Poland EC
Against Mr Sos AVETISYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Kamil AYDIN Turkey NR
In favour Ms Hannah BARDELL United Kingdom NR
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
Against Mr Francesco BERTI Italy NR
Against Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Against Mr Simone BILLI Italy NR
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Abstention Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI Italy SOC
Against Mr Bertrand BOUYX France NR
Against Mr Michel BRANDT Germany UEL
In favour Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
In favour Mr Ervin BUSHATI Albania SOC
In favour Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania SOC
In favour Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Pino CABRAS Italy NR
Against Mr Bernard CAZEAU France NR
Against Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON Sweden EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Vernon COAKER United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Stella CREASY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO San Marino SOC
Against Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
Against Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France NR
In favour Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Pol Van Den DRIESSCHE Belgium NR
Against Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
Abstention Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
Against Mr Espen Barth EIDE Norway SOC
Against Mr Petter EIDE Norway UEL
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
Abstention Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
Against Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Abstention Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Marco GATTI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
In favour Ms Marta GOLBIK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marija GOLUBEVA Latvia ALDE
Abstention Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC
Against Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
Against Mr Fabien GOUTTEFARDE France NR
Against Mr Gusty GRAAS Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
Against Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
Against Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Nagif HAMZAYEV Azerbaijan FDG
Against Mr Jürgen HARDT Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN Armenia NR
Against Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
Against Ms Maura HOPKINS Ireland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Viktor IELENSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mariia IONOVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Grzegorz JANIK Poland EC
In favour Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Josip JURATOVIC Germany SOC
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sofio KATSARAVA Georgia SOC
Against Ms Hilkka KEMPPI Finland ALDE
Against Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany NR
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
Against Ms Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY France NR
In favour Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Józef LEŚNIAK Poland EC
Against Ms Carmen LEYTE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Filippo LOMBARDI Switzerland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Josée LORSCHÉ Luxembourg SOC
Against Ms Alexandra LOUIS France NR
Against Mr Jacques MAIRE France NR
Against Mr Emanuel MALLIA Malta SOC
Against Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
Against Mr Duarte MARQUES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Edmon MARUKYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Maciej MASŁOWSKI Poland EC
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Conor MCGINN United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Ana Catarina MENDES Portugal SOC
Against Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Asim MOLLAZADA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy SOC
Against Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Linda OZOLA Latvia NR
Against Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Turkey UEL
Against Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Błażej PARDA Poland EC
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Irina PRUIDZE Georgia EC
Abstention Ms Sanja PUTICA Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Against Ms Isabelle RAUCH France NR
Against Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy NR
Against Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia NR
In favour Lord Simon RUSSELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
Against Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
Against Mr Filippo SCERRA Italy NR
Against Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT Germany SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Francesco SCOMA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksandar ŠEŠELJ Serbia FDG
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Bertrand SORRE France NR
In favour Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Simona SURIANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Raivo TAMM Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Attila TILKI Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
In favour Lord Don TOUHIG United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Nicole TRISSE France NR
In favour Mr Robert TROY Ireland ALDE
Against Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Vincent VAN QUICKENBORNE Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mart van de VEN Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin VICKERS United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Günter VOGT Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Phil WILSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Martine WONNER France NR
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Turkey FDG
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD