Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 14922

Assembly's voting results

Challenge, on substantive grounds, of the still unratified credentials of the parliamentary delegation of the Russian Federation

116 in favor, 62 against, 15 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Ms Ulviyye AGHAYEVA Azerbaijan FDG
In favour Mr Werner AMON Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Luise AMTSBERG Germany SOC
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Marek AST Poland EC
In favour Mr Sos AVETISYAN Armenia SOC
Abstention Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Hannah BARDELL United Kingdom NR
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Against Ms Erika BENKŐ Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Francesco BERTI Italy NR
Against Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH Croatia ALDE
In favour Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Simone BILLI Italy NR
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Abstention Mr Krasimir BOGDANOV Bulgaria EC
Abstention Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Michel BRANDT Germany UEL
Against Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
Against Mr Ervin BUSHATI Albania SOC
Against Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania SOC
Against Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Pino CABRAS Italy NR
In favour Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON Sweden EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Vernon COAKER United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Stella CREASY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO San Marino SOC
Abstention Ms Milena DAMYANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
In favour Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France NR
Against Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Pol Van Den DRIESSCHE Belgium NR
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Espen Barth EIDE Norway SOC
In favour Mr Petter EIDE Norway UEL
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
Against Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Marco GATTI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr André GATTOLIN France NR
In favour Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
Against Ms Marta GOLBIK Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
In favour Mr Fabien GOUTTEFARDE France NR
In favour Mr Gusty GRAAS Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Nagif HAMZAYEV Azerbaijan FDG
In favour Mr Jürgen HARDT Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN Armenia NR
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Ms Maura HOPKINS Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
Against Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Plamen HRISTOV Bulgaria NR
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Abstention Mr Dzheyhan IBRYAMOV Bulgaria ALDE
Against Mr Viktor IELENSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Mariia IONOVA Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Grzegorz JANIK Poland EC
Against Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Ms Sofio KATSARAVA Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Hilkka KEMPPI Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Turkey NR
In favour Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany NR
Against Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
In favour Ms Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY France NR
Against Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Józef LEŚNIAK Poland EC
In favour Ms Carmen LEYTE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Filippo LOMBARDI Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
Against Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Josée LORSCHÉ Luxembourg SOC
In favour Ms Alexandra LOUIS France NR
In favour Mr Jacques MAIRE France NR
In favour Mr Emanuel MALLIA Malta SOC
In favour Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
In favour Mr Edmon MARUKYAN Armenia ALDE
Against Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Maciej MASŁOWSKI Poland EC
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Conor MCGINN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Ana Catarina MENDES Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Asim MOLLAZADA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Lőrinc NACSA Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Linda OZOLA Latvia NR
In favour Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Turkey UEL
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Błażej PARDA Poland EC
Against Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
Against Ms Irina PRUIDZE Georgia EC
Abstention Ms Sanja PUTICA Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Isabelle RAUCH France NR
In favour Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy NR
In favour Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia NR
Against Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
In favour Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Filippo SCERRA Italy NR
In favour Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT Germany SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Francesco SCOMA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandar ŠEŠELJ Serbia FDG
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Bertrand SORRE France NR
Against Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Simona SURIANO Italy NR
Against Mr Raivo TAMM Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Attila TILKI Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Against Lord Don TOUHIG United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Nicole TRISSE France NR
Abstention Mr Robert TROY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
Abstention Mr Vincent VAN QUICKENBORNE Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Mart van de VEN Netherlands ALDE
Abstention Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin VICKERS United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Günter VOGT Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Phil WILSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Claude WISELER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Martine WONNER France NR
Against Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD