Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 15 - Doc. 14906

Assembly's voting results

Daphne Caruana Galizia’s assassination and the rule of law in Malta and beyond: ensuring that the whole truth emerges

72 in favor, 13 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Ms Ulviyye AGHAYEVA Azerbaijan FDG
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Sos AVETISYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Jason AZZOPARDI Malta EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Against Mr Francesco BERTI Italy NR
Abstention Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Against Mr Simone BILLI Italy NR
In favour Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON Sweden EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Vernon COAKER United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Stella CREASY United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Rosianne CUTAJAR Malta SOC
Against Mr Pol Van Den DRIESSCHE Belgium NR
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Espen Barth EIDE Norway SOC
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr André GATTOLIN France NR
In favour Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
In favour Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
In favour Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Nagif HAMZAYEV Azerbaijan FDG
In favour Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN Armenia NR
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Ms Hilkka KEMPPI Finland ALDE
Against Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Turkey NR
In favour Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany NR
In favour Mr Aleksei KONDRATEV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
In favour Ms Tatiana LEBEDEVA Russian Federation NR
Abstention Ms Carmen LEYTE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Filippo LOMBARDI Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alexandra LOUIS France NR
In favour Mr Jacques MAIRE France NR
Against Mr Emanuel MALLIA Malta SOC
In favour Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
In favour Mr Maciej MASŁOWSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Asim MOLLAZADA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Lőrinc NACSA Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
Abstention Mr Liviu-Marian POP Romania SOC
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Against Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia NR
In favour Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Abstention Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR Romania SOC
In favour Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Attila TILKI Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nicole TRISSE France NR
In favour Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
Against Mr Vincent VAN QUICKENBORNE Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Günter VOGT Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Phil WILSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Claude WISELER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Martine WONNER France NR