Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 16 - Doc. 14906

Assembly's voting results

Daphne Caruana Galizia’s assassination and the rule of law in Malta and beyond: ensuring that the whole truth emerges

66 in favor, 20 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
Against Ms Ulviyye AGHAYEVA Azerbaijan FDG
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Sos AVETISYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Jason AZZOPARDI Malta EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Against Mr Simone BILLI Italy NR
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON Sweden EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Vernon COAKER United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
In favour Ms Stella CREASY United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Rosianne CUTAJAR Malta SOC
In favour Mr Pol Van Den DRIESSCHE Belgium NR
Abstention Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Espen Barth EIDE Norway SOC
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr André GATTOLIN France NR
In favour Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
In favour Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
Abstention Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Nagif HAMZAYEV Azerbaijan FDG
In favour Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN Armenia NR
Abstention Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Ms Hilkka KEMPPI Finland ALDE
Against Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Turkey NR
In favour Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany NR
Against Mr Aleksei KONDRATEV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
Abstention Ms Tatiana LEBEDEVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Carmen LEYTE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Filippo LOMBARDI Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Alexandra LOUIS France NR
In favour Mr Jacques MAIRE France NR
Against Mr Emanuel MALLIA Malta SOC
In favour Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
In favour Mr Maciej MASŁOWSKI Poland EC
Against Mr Asim MOLLAZADA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Lőrinc NACSA Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
Against Mr Liviu-Marian POP Romania SOC
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Against Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia NR
In favour Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR Romania SOC
Abstention Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Attila TILKI Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nicole TRISSE France NR
In favour Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Vincent VAN QUICKENBORNE Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Günter VOGT Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Phil WILSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Martine WONNER France NR