Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 10 - Doc. 14906

Assembly's voting results

Daphne Caruana Galizia’s assassination and the rule of law in Malta and beyond: ensuring that the whole truth emerges

14 in favor, 72 against, 1 abstention

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Ms Ulviyye AGHAYEVA Azerbaijan FDG
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Sos AVETISYAN Armenia SOC
Against Mr Jason AZZOPARDI Malta EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Against Mr Francesco BERTI Italy NR
Against Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Simone BILLI Italy NR
Against Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI Italy SOC
Against Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
Against Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON Sweden EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Vernon COAKER United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Stella CREASY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Rosianne CUTAJAR Malta SOC
Against Mr Pol Van Den DRIESSCHE Belgium NR
Against Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
Abstention Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
Against Mr Espen Barth EIDE Norway SOC
Against Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
Against Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr André GATTOLIN France NR
Against Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
Against Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
Against Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Nagif HAMZAYEV Azerbaijan FDG
Against Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN Armenia NR
Against Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Ms Hilkka KEMPPI Finland ALDE
Against Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany NR
Against Mr Aleksei KONDRATEV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Against Ms Tatiana LEBEDEVA Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Carmen LEYTE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Filippo LOMBARDI Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Alexandra LOUIS France NR
Against Mr Jacques MAIRE France NR
In favour Mr Emanuel MALLIA Malta SOC
Against Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
Against Mr Maciej MASŁOWSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Asim MOLLAZADA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Lőrinc NACSA Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy SOC
Against Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
Against Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia NR
Against Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
Against Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
Against Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR Romania SOC
Against Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Attila TILKI Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
Against Mr Vincent VAN QUICKENBORNE Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Günter VOGT Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Phil WILSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Claude WISELER Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Martine WONNER France NR