Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 14 - Doc. 14906

Assembly's voting results

Daphne Caruana Galizia’s assassination and the rule of law in Malta and beyond: ensuring that the whole truth emerges

24 in favor, 59 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
Against Ms Ulviyye AGHAYEVA Azerbaijan FDG
In favour Mr Jason AZZOPARDI Malta EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Against Mr Francesco BERTI Italy NR
Against Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
Against Mr Ervin BUSHATI Albania SOC
Against Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania SOC
Against Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON Sweden EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Vernon COAKER United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
Against Ms Stella CREASY United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Rosianne CUTAJAR Malta SOC
In favour Mr Pol Van Den DRIESSCHE Belgium NR
Against Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
Against Mr Espen Barth EIDE Norway SOC
Against Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr André GATTOLIN France NR
In favour Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
Against Ms Eglantina GJERMENI Albania SOC
Against Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
Against Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Nagif HAMZAYEV Azerbaijan FDG
In favour Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN Armenia NR
Against Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Abstention Ms Hilkka KEMPPI Finland ALDE
Against Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Turkey NR
Against Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany NR
Against Mr Aleksei KONDRATEV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Against Ms Tatiana LEBEDEVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Carmen LEYTE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Filippo LOMBARDI Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alexandra LOUIS France NR
Against Mr Jacques MAIRE France NR
Against Mr Emanuel MALLIA Malta SOC
Against Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
In favour Mr Maciej MASŁOWSKI Poland EC
Against Mr Asim MOLLAZADA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Lőrinc NACSA Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy SOC
Against Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
Against Mr Liviu-Marian POP Romania SOC
Against Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Against Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
Against Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
Against Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR Romania SOC
In favour Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Attila TILKI Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Günter VOGT Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Phil WILSON United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Claude WISELER Luxembourg EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Martine WONNER France NR