Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 14906

Assembly's voting results

Daphne Caruana Galizia’s assassination and the rule of law in Malta and beyond: ensuring that the whole truth emerges

72 in favor, 18 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
Against Ms Ulviyye AGHAYEVA Azerbaijan FDG
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Sos AVETISYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Jason AZZOPARDI Malta EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Against Mr Francesco BERTI Italy NR
In favour Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Against Mr Simone BILLI Italy NR
In favour Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
In favour Mr Ervin BUSHATI Albania SOC
In favour Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON Sweden EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Vernon COAKER United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
In favour Ms Stella CREASY United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pol Van Den DRIESSCHE Belgium NR
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Espen Barth EIDE Norway SOC
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr André GATTOLIN France NR
In favour Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
In favour Ms Eglantina GJERMENI Albania SOC
In favour Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Nagif HAMZAYEV Azerbaijan FDG
In favour Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN Armenia NR
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Ms Hilkka KEMPPI Finland ALDE
Against Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Turkey NR
In favour Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany NR
In favour Mr Aleksei KONDRATEV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Carmen LEYTE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Filippo LOMBARDI Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alexandra LOUIS France NR
In favour Mr Jacques MAIRE France NR
Abstention Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
In favour Mr Maciej MASŁOWSKI Poland EC
Against Mr Asim MOLLAZADA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Lőrinc NACSA Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Liviu-Marian POP Romania SOC
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Against Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia NR
In favour Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Turkey ALDE
Abstention Mr Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR Romania SOC
In favour Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Attila TILKI Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
Abstention Mr Günter VOGT Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Phil WILSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Claude WISELER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Martine WONNER France NR
Against Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Turkey FDG