Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Recommendation

Assembly's voting results

Stop violence against, and exploitation of, migrant children

69 in favor, 0 against, 1 abstention

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Sos AVETISYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Kamil AYDIN Turkey NR
In favour Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Olivier BECHT France ALDE
In favour Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Brigitte BOCCONE-PAGES Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
In favour Mr Jiři BURIAN Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
In favour Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON Sweden EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Vernon COAKER United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Milena DAMYANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
In favour Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Plamen HRISTOV Bulgaria NR
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Dzheyhan IBRYAMOV Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Mr Hovhannes IGITYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Mudassar KAPUR Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksei KONDRATEV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jacques LE NAY France ALDE
In favour Ms Tatiana LEBEDEVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Carmen LEYTE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Maciej MASŁOWSKI Poland EC
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
In favour Mr Iaroslav NILOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dana REIZNIECE-OZOLA Latvia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Lord Simon RUSSELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Ali ŞAHİN Turkey NR
In favour Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Turkey ALDE
In favour Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ Lithuania EC
In favour Mr Günter VOGT Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey NR