Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 14904

Assembly's voting results

Post-monitoring dialogue with Bulgaria

51 in favor, 16 against, 9 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Ulviyye AGHAYEVA Azerbaijan FDG
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Sos AVETISYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Kamil AYDIN Turkey NR
In favour Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Brigitte BOCCONE-PAGES Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Krasimir BOGDANOV Bulgaria EC
Abstention Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
In favour Mr Jiři BURIAN Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
Against Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON Sweden EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Ms Milena DAMYANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr André GATTOLIN France ALDE
In favour Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG Sweden SOC
Against Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Plamen HRISTOV Bulgaria NR
Against Mr Dzheyhan IBRYAMOV Bulgaria ALDE
Against Mr Hovhannes IGITYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Mudassar KAPUR Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Sofio KATSARAVA Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Turkey NR
In favour Mr Aleksei KONDRATEV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tatiana LEBEDEVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Carmen LEYTE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Maciej MASŁOWSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Asim MOLLAZADA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Sergei PAKHOMOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
Against Ms Irina PRUIDZE Georgia EC
In favour Ms Oksana PUSHKINA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Irina RODNINA Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Olga STAROSTINA Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Against Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ Lithuania EC
Abstention Mr Raivo TAMM Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Abstention Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Günter VOGT Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
Abstention Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey NR
In favour Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Turkey FDG