Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 14961

Assembly's voting results

The Council of Europe Development Bank: contributing to building a more inclusive society

89 in favor, 3 against, 12 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Ann-Britt ÅSEBOL Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sos AVETISYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Regina BASTOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Abstention Mr Vladimir BLOTSKIY Russian Federation UEL
In favour Ms Brigitte BOCCONE-PAGES Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
Abstention Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
Abstention Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
In favour Mr Bernard CAZEAU France ALDE
In favour Ms Sena Nur ÇELİK Turkey NR
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Yolaine de COURSON France ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
In favour Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France ALDE
In favour Mr Fabio DI MICCO Italy NR
Against Mr Andon DONCHEV Bulgaria NR
In favour Ms Christiana EROTOKRITOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sokratis FAMELLOS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Marco GATTI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Antón GÓMEZ-REINO Spain UEL
In favour Ms Ruth GOÑI Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Mehmet Kasım GÜLPINAR Turkey NR
In favour Ms Shpresa HADRI North Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr Elshad HASANOV Azerbaijan NR
In favour Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Mr Dimitri HOUBRON France ALDE
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Ms Susan Elan JONES United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Igor KAGRAMANYAN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS Greece EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Sergey KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Ms Catherine KAMOWSKI France ALDE
In favour Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France SOC
In favour Mr Arin KARAPET Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece UEL
In favour Ms Hilkka KEMPPI Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
Abstention Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
Against Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany NR
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
Abstention Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy NR
In favour Mr Edmon MARUKYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Conor MCGINN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Mikayel MELKUMYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Ola MÖLLER Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Augusta MONTARULI Italy EC
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
Abstention Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy NR
In favour Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Roman ROMANENKO Russian Federation NR
Abstention Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Lord Simon RUSSELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Elena SEROVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Marc SPAUTZ Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Evripidis STYLIANIDIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Lord Don TOUHIG United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Laurence TRASTOUR-ISNART France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nicole TRISSE France ALDE
In favour Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
In favour Ms Elina VALTONEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Claude WISELER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
In favour Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Turkey NR