Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution

Assembly's voting results

Protecting and supporting the victims of terrorism

86 in favor, 0 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Ann-Britt ÅSEBOL Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sos AVETISYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Abstention Mr Vladimir BLOTSKIY Russian Federation UEL
In favour Ms Brigitte BOCCONE-PAGES Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
In favour Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Vernon COAKER United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Milena DAMYANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
In favour Mr Fabio DI MICCO Italy NR
In favour Mr Andon DONCHEV Bulgaria NR
In favour Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sokratis FAMELLOS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Antón GÓMEZ-REINO Spain UEL
In favour Ms Ruth GOÑI Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Mehmet Kasım GÜLPINAR Turkey NR
In favour Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ Spain SOC
In favour Ms Shpresa HADRI North Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr Elshad HASANOV Azerbaijan NR
In favour Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Mr Dimitri HOUBRON France ALDE
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Ms Susan Elan JONES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France SOC
In favour Mr Arin KARAPET Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Georgios KATROUGKALOS Greece UEL
In favour Ms Hilkka KEMPPI Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
Abstention Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany NR
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Aleksei KONDRATEV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Jacques MAIRE France ALDE
In favour Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy NR
In favour Mr Edmon MARUKYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Conor MCGINN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Ola MÖLLER Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Ian MURRAY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Sergei PAKHOMOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Roman ROMANENKO Russian Federation NR
Abstention Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Lord Simon RUSSELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Abstention Ms Elena SEROVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Turkey ALDE
Abstention Mr Zafer SIRAKAYA Turkey NR
In favour Mr Marc SPAUTZ Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Laurence TRASTOUR-ISNART France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
In favour Ms Ivelina VASSILEVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Claude WISELER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mustafa YENEROĞLU Turkey NR