Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Oral Sub-amendment

Assembly's voting results

Post-monitoring dialogue with North Macedonia

50 in favor, 1 against, 4 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Ann-Britt ÅSEBOL Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Vladimir BLOTSKIY Russian Federation UEL
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
In favour Ms Sena Nur ÇELİK Turkey NR
In favour Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Milena DAMYANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
In favour Mr Andon DONCHEV Bulgaria NR
In favour Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Arzu ERDEM Turkey NR
Abstention Mr Sokratis FAMELLOS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Mehmet Kasım GÜLPINAR Turkey NR
In favour Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary SOC
In favour Ms Shpresa HADRI North Macedonia SOC
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Mr Arin KARAPET Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Georgios KATROUGKALOS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Turkey NR
In favour Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
Against Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany NR
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Jacques MAIRE France ALDE
In favour Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy NR
In favour Mr Ola MÖLLER Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nikola POPOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Roman ROMANENKO Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Ms Elena SEROVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Zafer SIRAKAYA Turkey NR
In favour Mr Marc SPAUTZ Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Laurence TRASTOUR-ISNART France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ivelina VASSILEVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Claude WISELER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey NR
In favour Mr Mustafa YENEROĞLU Turkey NR
In favour Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Turkey NR