Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 5 - Doc. 14964

Assembly's voting results

Post-monitoring dialogue with North Macedonia

14 in favor, 36 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Ann-Britt ÅSEBOL Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Vladimir BLOTSKIY Russian Federation UEL
Abstention Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
In favour Ms Sena Nur ÇELİK Turkey NR
Against Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Milena DAMYANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
Against Mr Fabio DI MICCO Italy NR
Abstention Mr Andon DONCHEV Bulgaria NR
Against Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Arzu ERDEM Turkey NR
Against Mr Sokratis FAMELLOS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Mehmet Kasım GÜLPINAR Turkey NR
Against Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary SOC
Against Ms Shpresa HADRI North Macedonia SOC
Against Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
Against Mr Arin KARAPET Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Turkey NR
Against Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
Against Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany NR
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Jacques MAIRE France ALDE
In favour Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy NR
Against Mr Ola MÖLLER Sweden SOC
Against Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Nikola POPOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Roman ROMANENKO Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Zafer SIRAKAYA Turkey NR
Against Mr Marc SPAUTZ Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Evripidis STYLIANIDIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Laurence TRASTOUR-ISNART France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Ivelina VASSILEVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Claude WISELER Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey NR
In favour Mr Mustafa YENEROĞLU Turkey NR
In favour Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Turkey NR