Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 3 - Doc. 14971

Assembly's voting results

Saving lives in the Mediterranean Sea: the need for an urgent response

76 in favor, 26 against, 19 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Regina BASTOS Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Peter BEYER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Abstention Mr Simone BILLI Italy NR
Abstention Mr Vladimir BLOTSKIY Russian Federation UEL
Against Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
Abstention Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Bob De BRABANDERE Belgium NR
Abstention Mr Koloman BRENNER Hungary NR
Against Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
In favour Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
In favour Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Andrian CANDU Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Bernard CAZEAU France ALDE
Against Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
In favour Mr Fabio DI MICCO Italy NR
Against Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Marco GATTI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
In favour Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Antón GÓMEZ-REINO Spain UEL
Against Ms Ruth GOÑI Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Gusty GRAAS Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
Against Mr Tom van GRIEKEN Belgium NR
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Mehmet Kasım GÜLPINAR Turkey NR
In favour Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary SOC
Against Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Abstention Ms Zdeňka HAMOUSOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Elshad HASANOV Azerbaijan NR
In favour Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
Against Ms Susan Elan JONES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Igor KAGRAMANYAN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergey KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Ms Catherine KAMOWSKI France ALDE
In favour Ms Hilkka KEMPPI Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Turkey NR
In favour Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany NR
In favour Mr Jiři KOBZA Czech Republic NR
Abstention Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksei KONDRATEV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
Abstention Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
In favour Mr Jacques LE NAY France ALDE
In favour Ms Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY France ALDE
Abstention Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
In favour Mr Ján MAROSZ Slovak Republic EC
In favour Mr Edmon MARUKYAN Armenia ALDE
Against Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT Denmark EC
In favour Mr Carmelo MIFSUD BONNICI Malta EPP/CD
Against Ms Monika MÜHLWERTH Austria NR
In favour Mr Ian MURRAY United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Sergei PAKHOMOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Minna REIJONEN Finland EC
Abstention Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy NR
In favour Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
Abstention Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Roman ROMANENKO Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Ali ŞAHİN Turkey NR
Against Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Ms Elena SEROVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Mr Zafer SIRAKAYA Turkey NR
In favour Mr Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR Romania SOC
In favour Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Evripidis STYLIANIDIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
In favour Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
In favour Ms Marie-Christine VERDIER-JOUCLAS France ALDE
Abstention Mr Manuel VESCOVI Italy NR
Abstention Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey NR
Against Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Mr Stefan ZRINZO AZZOPARDI Malta SOC