Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 5 - Doc. 14971

Assembly's voting results

Saving lives in the Mediterranean Sea: the need for an urgent response

54 in favor, 67 against, 10 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Thórhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Dora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexander BASHKIN Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Regina BASTOS Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
Against Mr Peter BEYER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Simone BILLI Italy NR
Abstention Mr Vladimir BLOTSKIY Russian Federation* UEL
Against Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
Abstention Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Bob De BRABANDERE Belgium NR
In favour Mr Koloman BRENNER Hungary NR
Against Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
Against Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
Against Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Andrian CANDU Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Bernard CAZEAU France ALDE
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Türkiye SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Abstention Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
In favour Mr Fabio DI MICCO Italy NR
Against Mr Yunus EMRE Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Sokratis FAMELLOS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Marco GATTI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
Against Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Antón GÓMEZ-REINO Spain UEL
In favour Ms Ruth GOÑI Spain ALDE
Abstention Mr Gusty GRAAS Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
In favour Mr Tom van GRIEKEN Belgium NR
Against Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Mehmet Kasım GÜLPINAR Türkiye NR
Against Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Ms Shpresa HADRI North Macedonia SOC
Against Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Ms Zdeňka HAMOUSOVÁ Czechia ALDE
In favour Mr Elshad HASANOV Azerbaijan NR
Against Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Daniel Toft JAKOBSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
Against Ms Susan Elan JONES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Igor KAGRAMANYAN Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Catherine KAMOWSKI France ALDE
Against Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece UEL
Abstention Ms Hilkka KEMPPI Finland ALDE
Against Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr Norbert KLEINWÄCHTER Germany NR
In favour Mr Jiři KOBZA Czechia NR
Abstention Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksei KONDRATEV Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czechia ALDE
Against Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
Against Mr Jacques LE NAY France ALDE
In favour Ms Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY France ALDE
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
Against Mr Ján MAROSZ Slovak Republic EC
In favour Mr Edmon MARUKYAN Armenia ALDE
Abstention Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT Denmark EC
In favour Mr Carmelo MIFSUD BONNICI Malta EPP/CD
Against Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
Against Ms Monika MÜHLWERTH Austria NR
Against Mr Ian MURRAY United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czechia EC
In favour Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czechia SOC
Against Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy SOC
Against Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Türkiye UEL
In favour Mr Sergei PAKHOMOV Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Against Ms Minna REIJONEN Finland EC
In favour Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy NR
In favour Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Azadeh ROJHAN Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Roman ROMANENKO Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Ali ŞAHİN Türkiye NR
Against Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Ms Elena SEROVA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Türkiye ALDE
Against Mr Zafer SIRAKAYA Türkiye NR
Against Mr Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR Romania SOC
In favour Mr Pavel STANĚK Czechia ALDE
In favour Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
Against Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
Against Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Feleknas UCA Türkiye UEL
In favour Mr Manuel VESCOVI Italy NR
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
Abstention Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Stefan ZRINZO AZZOPARDI Malta SOC