Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 27 - Doc. 14971

Assembly's voting results

Saving lives in the Mediterranean Sea: the need for an urgent response

22 in favor, 105 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Regina BASTOS Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Against Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
Against Mr Peter BEYER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Simone BILLI Italy NR
Abstention Mr Vladimir BLOTSKIY Russian Federation UEL
Against Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
Against Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Bob De BRABANDERE Belgium NR
In favour Mr Koloman BRENNER Hungary NR
Against Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
Against Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
Against Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Andrian CANDU Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Bernard CAZEAU France ALDE
Against Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Against Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO San Marino SOC
Against Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
Against Mr Fabio DI MICCO Italy NR
Against Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Sokratis FAMELLOS Greece UEL
Against Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Marco GATTI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
In favour Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Antón GÓMEZ-REINO Spain UEL
Against Ms Ruth GOÑI Spain ALDE
Against Mr Gusty GRAAS Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
In favour Mr Tom van GRIEKEN Belgium NR
Against Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Mehmet Kasım GÜLPINAR Turkey NR
Against Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary SOC
Against Ms Shpresa HADRI North Macedonia SOC
Against Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Abstention Ms Zdeňka HAMOUSOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Elshad HASANOV Azerbaijan NR
Against Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Daniel Toft JAKOBSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
Against Ms Susan Elan JONES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Igor KAGRAMANYAN Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Catherine KAMOWSKI France ALDE
Against Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece UEL
Against Ms Hilkka KEMPPI Finland ALDE
Against Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Turkey NR
Against Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany NR
In favour Mr Jiři KOBZA Czech Republic NR
Abstention Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksei KONDRATEV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
Against Mr Jacques LE NAY France ALDE
Against Ms Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY France ALDE
Against Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
Against Mr Ján MAROSZ Slovak Republic EC
In favour Mr Edmon MARUKYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT Denmark EC
Against Mr Carmelo MIFSUD BONNICI Malta EPP/CD
Against Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Monika MÜHLWERTH Austria NR
In favour Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Ian MURRAY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy SOC
Against Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Turkey UEL
Abstention Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Thomas PRINGLE Ireland UEL
Against Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Minna REIJONEN Finland EC
In favour Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy NR
In favour Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Roman ROMANENKO Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Ali ŞAHİN Turkey NR
Against Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
Against Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Ms Elena SEROVA Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Zafer SIRAKAYA Turkey NR
Against Mr Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR Romania SOC
In favour Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Evripidis STYLIANIDIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
Against Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
Against Ms Marie-Christine VERDIER-JOUCLAS France ALDE
In favour Mr Manuel VESCOVI Italy NR
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
Against Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey NR
Against Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Turkey NR
Against Mr Stefan ZRINZO AZZOPARDI Malta SOC