Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 15 - Doc. 14971

Assembly's voting results

Saving lives in the Mediterranean Sea: the need for an urgent response

29 in favor, 86 against, 18 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Dora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Regina BASTOS Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Against Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
Against Mr Peter BEYER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Against Mr Simone BILLI Italy NR
Abstention Mr Vladimir BLOTSKIY Russian Federation* UEL
Against Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
Against Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Bob De BRABANDERE Belgium NR
Against Mr Koloman BRENNER Hungary NR
Abstention Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
Against Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
Against Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Andrian CANDU Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Bernard CAZEAU France ALDE
Against Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Türkiye SOC
Against Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Abstention Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Against Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO San Marino SOC
Against Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
In favour Mr Fabio DI MICCO Italy NR
Abstention Mr Yunus EMRE Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Arzu ERDEM Türkiye NR
Against Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Sokratis FAMELLOS Greece UEL
Abstention Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Marco GATTI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
In favour Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Antón GÓMEZ-REINO Spain UEL
In favour Ms Ruth GOÑI Spain ALDE
Against Mr Gusty GRAAS Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
Against Mr Tom van GRIEKEN Belgium NR
Against Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Mehmet Kasım GÜLPINAR Türkiye NR
Against Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary SOC
Against Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
Against Ms Shpresa HADRI North Macedonia SOC
Against Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Abstention Ms Zdeňka HAMOUSOVÁ Czechia ALDE
In favour Mr Elshad HASANOV Azerbaijan NR
Against Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Daniel Toft JAKOBSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
Against Ms Susan Elan JONES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Igor KAGRAMANYAN Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Catherine KAMOWSKI France ALDE
Abstention Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece UEL
Abstention Ms Hilkka KEMPPI Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Türkiye NR
Against Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
Abstention Mr Norbert KLEINWÄCHTER Germany NR
In favour Mr Jiři KOBZA Czechia NR
Against Mr Aleksei KONDRATEV Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Abstention Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czechia ALDE
Against Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
Against Mr Jacques LE NAY France ALDE
Against Ms Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY France ALDE
Against Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
Abstention Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
Against Mr Ján MAROSZ Slovak Republic EC
In favour Mr Edmon MARUKYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT Denmark EC
In favour Mr Carmelo MIFSUD BONNICI Malta EPP/CD
Against Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Monika MÜHLWERTH Austria NR
In favour Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Ian MURRAY United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czechia EC
Abstention Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czechia SOC
Abstention Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy SOC
Against Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Türkiye UEL
Abstention Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Thomas PRINGLE Ireland UEL
Against Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Against Ms Minna REIJONEN Finland EC
Against Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy NR
In favour Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Azadeh ROJHAN Sweden SOC
Against Mr Roman ROMANENKO Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Ali ŞAHİN Türkiye NR
Against Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Ms Elena SEROVA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Türkiye ALDE
In favour Mr Zafer SIRAKAYA Türkiye NR
Against Mr Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR Romania SOC
Abstention Mr Pavel STANĚK Czechia ALDE
Against Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Evripidis STYLIANIDIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
Against Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Marie-Christine VERDIER-JOUCLAS France ALDE
Against Mr Manuel VESCOVI Italy NR
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Stefan ZRINZO AZZOPARDI Malta SOC