Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 2 - Doc. 14971

Assembly's voting results

Saving lives in the Mediterranean Sea: the need for an urgent response

80 in favor, 40 against, 12 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Thórhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
Abstention Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Regina BASTOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
Against Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Peter BEYER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Against Mr Simone BILLI Italy NR
Abstention Mr Vladimir BLOTSKIY Russian Federation* UEL
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Bob De BRABANDERE Belgium NR
Abstention Mr Koloman BRENNER Hungary NR
In favour Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Abstention Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
In favour Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
In favour Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Andrian CANDU Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Bernard CAZEAU France ALDE
Against Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Türkiye SOC
Against Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Abstention Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO San Marino SOC
Against Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
Against Mr Fabio DI MICCO Italy NR
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Sokratis FAMELLOS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
Against Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Marco GATTI San Marino EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
In favour Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Antón GÓMEZ-REINO Spain UEL
In favour Ms Ruth GOÑI Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Gusty GRAAS Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
Against Mr Tom van GRIEKEN Belgium NR
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Mehmet Kasım GÜLPINAR Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Ms Shpresa HADRI North Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Abstention Ms Zdeňka HAMOUSOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Elshad HASANOV Azerbaijan NR
In favour Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Daniel Toft JAKOBSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Ms Susan Elan JONES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Igor KAGRAMANYAN Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Catherine KAMOWSKI France ALDE
In favour Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece UEL
In favour Ms Hilkka KEMPPI Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr Norbert KLEINWÄCHTER Germany NR
Against Mr Jiři KOBZA Czech Republic NR
Against Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksei KONDRATEV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
In favour Mr Jacques LE NAY France ALDE
In favour Ms Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY France ALDE
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
In favour Mr Ján MAROSZ Slovak Republic EC
In favour Mr Edmon MARUKYAN Armenia ALDE
Against Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT Denmark EC
Against Mr Carmelo MIFSUD BONNICI Malta EPP/CD
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
Against Ms Monika MÜHLWERTH Austria NR
Against Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Ian MURRAY United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Abstention Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Türkiye UEL
Against Mr Sergei PAKHOMOV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Thomas PRINGLE Ireland UEL
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Against Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy NR
Against Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Roman ROMANENKO Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Ali ŞAHİN Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Ms Elena SEROVA Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Mr Zafer SIRAKAYA Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR Romania SOC
Against Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Evripidis STYLIANIDIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
In favour Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Feleknas UCA Türkiye UEL
Against Mr Manuel VESCOVI Italy NR
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
Against Ms Serap YAŞAR Türkiye NR
Against Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Türkiye NR
Against Mr Stefan ZRINZO AZZOPARDI Malta SOC