Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 14 - Doc. 14955

Assembly's voting results

A legal status for "climate refugees"

15 in favor, 46 against, 11 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Against Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Simone BILLI Italy NR
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Abstention Mr Vladimir BLOTSKIY Russian Federation UEL
Against Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Bob De BRABANDERE Belgium NR
Against Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Abstention Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
Against Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Andrian CANDU Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Vernon COAKER United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
Against Mr Adnan DIBRANI Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Andon DONCHEV Bulgaria NR
Against Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
Abstention Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Sokratis FAMELLOS Greece UEL
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
In favour Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
In favour Mr Tom van GRIEKEN Belgium NR
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Mehmet Kasım GÜLPINAR Turkey NR
Abstention Ms Zdeňka HAMOUSOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Martin HEBNER Germany NR
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
Against Ms Susan Elan JONES United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Arin KARAPET Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece UEL
Against Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Turkey NR
In favour Mr Jiři KOBZA Czech Republic NR
Abstention Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Aleksei KONDRATEV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
Against Mr Jacques LE NAY France ALDE
Against Ms Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY France ALDE
Against Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
Against Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Monika MÜHLWERTH Austria NR
In favour Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy SOC
Against Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Roman ROMANENKO Russian Federation NR
Abstention Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Ali ŞAHİN Turkey NR
Against Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR Romania SOC
Abstention Ms Laurence TRASTOUR-ISNART France EPP/CD
Against Ms Nicole TRISSE France ALDE
Against Ms Marie-Christine VERDIER-JOUCLAS France ALDE
In favour Mr Manuel VESCOVI Italy NR
Against Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Mustafa YENEROĞLU Turkey NR