Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution

Assembly's voting results

Labour migration from Eastern Europe and its impact on socio-demographic processes in these countries

50 in favor, 1 against, 2 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
Against Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Olivier BECHT France ALDE
In favour Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Vladimir BLOTSKIY Russian Federation UEL
In favour Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Koloman BRENNER Hungary NR
In favour Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Miljan DAMJANOVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
In favour Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
In favour Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ Spain NR
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ Spain SOC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Ms Susan Elan JONES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Maria JUFEREVA-SKURATOVSKI Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Igor KAGRAMANYAN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Sergey KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Mr Arin KARAPET Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Georgios KATROUGKALOS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
In favour Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Aleksei KONDRATEV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Vladimir KOZHIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Mikayel MELKUMYAN Armenia EC
Abstention Ms Monika MÜHLWERTH Austria NR
Abstention Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Mr André REICHARDT France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Roman ROMANENKO Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elena SEROVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Aleksandar ŠEŠELJ Serbia NR
In favour Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Laurence TRASTOUR-ISNART France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC