Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 4 - Doc. 15025

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Poland

141 in favor, 4 against, 10 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC/DA
In favour Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Pedro BACELAR DE VASCONCELOS Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Radovan BALÁŽ Slovak Republic EC/DA
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Olivier BECHT France ALDE
In favour Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Marc BERNHARD Germany EC/DA
In favour Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH Croatia ALDE
In favour Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Ms Brigitte BOCCONE-PAGES Monaco ALDE
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bob De BRABANDERE Belgium EC/DA
In favour Mr Koloman BRENNER Hungary NR
In favour Ms Karin BROUWERS Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
In favour Mr Iulian BULAI Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
In favour Mr Ervin BUSHATI Albania SOC
In favour Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania SOC
In favour Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Bernard CAZEAU France ALDE
In favour Mr Pedro CEGONHO Portugal SOC
In favour Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON Sweden EC/DA
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Edita ĐAPO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Adnan DIBRANI Sweden SOC
In favour Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
Abstention Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Kamila GASIUK-PIHOWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Paulien GEERDINK Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Simonas GENTVILAS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland EC/DA
In favour Ms Eglantina GJERMENI Albania SOC
In favour Ms Marija GOLUBEVA Latvia ALDE
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gusty GRAAS Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Martin GRAF Austria EC/DA
In favour Mr Tom van GRIEKEN Belgium EC/DA
In favour Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Niklaus-Samuel GUGGER Switzerland NR
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
In favour Mr Claude HAAGEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Ms Shpresa HADRI North Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Abstention Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin HEBNER Germany EC/DA
In favour Mr Frank HEINRICH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christoph HOFFMANN Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Dimitri HOUBRON France ALDE
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Catherine KAMOWSKI France ALDE
In favour Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece UEL
Abstention Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
In favour Mr Tomasz LATOS Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Jacques LE NAY France ALDE
Against Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen LEYTE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
In favour Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy NR
Abstention Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Kerry MCCARTHY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Isabel MEIRELLES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Daniel MILEWSKI Poland EC/DA
In favour Ms Cornelia MÖHRING Germany UEL
In favour Mr Henrik MØLLER Denmark SOC
Abstention Ms Augusta MONTARULI Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Giuseppe Maria MORGANTI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Lőrinc NACSA Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC/DA
In favour Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrei NICOLAE Romania SOC
Against Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
In favour Ms Snježana NOVAKOVIĆ BURSAĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina NR
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Kathrine OLLDAG Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Linda OZOLA Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr George PAPANDREOU Greece SOC
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Liviu-Marian POP Romania SOC
In favour Mr Nikola POPOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jacek PROTASIEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Lars Aslan RASMUSSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Theodoros ROUSOPOULOS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Lord Simon RUSSELL United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Jussi SARAMO Finland UEL
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Tommy SHEPPARD United Kingdom NR
In favour Mr Krzysztof ŚMISZEK Poland SOC
Abstention Mr Raivo TAMM Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dominik TARCZYŃSKI Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Alexandros TRIANTAFYLLIDIS Greece UEL
In favour Ms Nicole TRISSE France ALDE
In favour Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elina VALTONEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Manuel VESCOVI Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Claude WISELER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Barna Pál ZSIGMOND Hungary EPP/CD