Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Poland

31 in favor, 125 against, 10 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC/DA
Against Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Pedro BACELAR DE VASCONCELOS Portugal SOC
Against Mr Viorel Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Radovan BALÁŽ Slovak Republic EC/DA
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Marc BERNHARD Germany EC/DA
Against Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Ms Brigitte BOCCONE-PAGES Monaco ALDE
Against Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
Against Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bob De BRABANDERE Belgium EC/DA
Against Mr Koloman BRENNER Hungary NR
Against Ms Karin BROUWERS Belgium EPP/CD
Against Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
Against Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
Against Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
Against Mr Ervin BUSHATI Albania SOC
Against Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania SOC
Against Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Bernard CAZEAU France ALDE
Against Mr Pedro CEGONHO Portugal SOC
Against Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
Against Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON Sweden EC/DA
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Edita ĐAPO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Adnan DIBRANI Sweden SOC
In favour Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Turkey NR
Against Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
Against Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Christiana EROTOKRITOU Cyprus SOC
Against Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
Abstention Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
Against Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
Against Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Kamila GASIUK-PIHOWICZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Paulien GEERDINK Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Simonas GENTVILAS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland EC/DA
Against Ms Marija GOLUBEVA Latvia ALDE
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Against Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Alina Ștefania GORGHIU Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Gusty GRAAS Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Martin GRAF Austria EC/DA
In favour Mr Tom van GRIEKEN Belgium EC/DA
In favour Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI Italy EC/DA
Against Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Niklaus-Samuel GUGGER Switzerland NR
Abstention Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
Against Mr Claude HAAGEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Ms Shpresa HADRI North Macedonia SOC
Against Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin HEBNER Germany EC/DA
Against Mr Frank HEINRICH Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Christoph HOFFMANN Germany ALDE
Against Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Mr Dimitri HOUBRON France ALDE
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
Against Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhii KALCHENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Against Ms Catherine KAMOWSKI France ALDE
Against Mr Georgios KATROUGKALOS Greece UEL
Against Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
In favour Mr Tomasz LATOS Poland EC/DA
Against Mr Jacques LE NAY France ALDE
In favour Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Elina LEPOMÄKI Finland EPP/CD
Against Ms Carmen LEYTE Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
Against Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine SOC
Abstention Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy NR
Against Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Kerry MCCARTHY United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Isabel MEIRELLES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Daniel MILEWSKI Poland EC/DA
Against Ms Cornelia MÖHRING Germany UEL
Against Mr Henrik MØLLER Denmark SOC
In favour Ms Augusta MONTARULI Italy EC/DA
Against Mr Giuseppe Maria MORGANTI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Lőrinc NACSA Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC/DA
Against Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrei NICOLAE Romania SOC
Against Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
Against Ms Snježana NOVAKOVIĆ BURSAĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina NR
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Kathrine OLLDAG Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr George PAPANDREOU Greece SOC
Against Mr Paulo PISCO Portugal SOC
Against Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
Against Mr Liviu-Marian POP Romania SOC
Against Mr Nikola POPOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Jacek PROTASIEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy EC/DA
Against Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Irina RODNINA Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Theodoros ROUSOPOULOS Greece EPP/CD
Against Lord Simon RUSSELL United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Mr Jussi SARAMO Finland UEL
Against Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
Against Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Tommy SHEPPARD United Kingdom NR
In favour Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Krzysztof ŚMISZEK Poland SOC
Abstention Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR Romania SOC
Abstention Mr Raivo TAMM Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dominik TARCZYŃSKI Poland EC/DA
Against Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON Iceland EPP/CD
Against Mr Alexandros TRIANTAFYLLIDIS Greece UEL
Against Ms Nicole TRISSE France ALDE
Against Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Manuel VESCOVI Italy EC/DA
Against Mr Liviu VOVC Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Claude WISELER Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Barna Pál ZSIGMOND Hungary EPP/CD