Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 44 - Doc. 15025

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Poland

27 in favor, 136 against, 9 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Thórhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
Against Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC/DA
Against Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Pedro BACELAR DE VASCONCELOS Portugal SOC
Against Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Radovan BALÁŽ Slovak Republic EC/DA
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Alexander BASHKIN Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Irakli BERAIA Georgia SOC
Against Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC/DA
Against Mr Marc BERNHARD Germany EC/DA
Against Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Brigitte BOCCONE-PAGES Monaco ALDE
Against Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
Against Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Bob De BRABANDERE Belgium EC/DA
In favour Mr Koloman BRENNER Hungary NR
Against Ms Karin BROUWERS Belgium EPP/CD
Against Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
Against Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
Against Mr Iulian BULAI Romania ALDE
Against Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
Against Mr Ervin BUSHATI Albania SOC
Against Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania SOC
Against Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Bernard CAZEAU France ALDE
Against Mr Pedro CEGONHO Portugal SOC
Against Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
Against Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Türkiye SOC
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON Sweden EC/DA
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Abstention Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
Against Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Edita ĐAPO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Adnan DIBRANI Sweden SOC
Against Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
Against Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Türkiye NR
Against Mr Yunus EMRE Türkiye SOC
Against Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Christiana EROTOKRITOU Cyprus SOC
Against Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
Abstention Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
Against Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
Against Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Kamila GASIUK-PIHOWICZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Paulien GEERDINK Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Simonas GENTVILAS Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland EC/DA
Against Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
Against Ms Marija GOLUBEVA Latvia ALDE
Against Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Against Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Gusty GRAAS Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Tom van GRIEKEN Belgium EC/DA
In favour Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI Italy EC/DA
Against Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Niklaus-Samuel GUGGER Switzerland NR
Abstention Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Türkiye NR
Against Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
Against Mr Claude HAAGEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Ms Shpresa HADRI North Macedonia SOC
Against Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin HEBNER Germany EC/DA
Against Mr Frank HEINRICH Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Christoph HOFFMANN Germany ALDE
Against Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Mr Dimitri HOUBRON France ALDE
Against Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
Against Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhii KALCHENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Against Ms Catherine KAMOWSKI France ALDE
Against Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece UEL
Against Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czechia ALDE
Against Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
Against Mr Tomasz LATOS Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Jacques LE NAY France ALDE
Against Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Carmen LEYTE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
In favour Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy NR
Against Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Edmon MARUKYAN Armenia ALDE
Against Baroness Doreen E. MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Kerry MCCARTHY United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Isabel MEIRELLES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Daniel MILEWSKI Poland EC/DA
In favour Ms Cornelia MÖHRING Germany UEL
Against Mr Henrik MØLLER Denmark SOC
Abstention Mr Giuseppe Maria MORGANTI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Lőrinc NACSA Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czechia EC/DA
Against Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czechia SOC
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Andrei NICOLAE Romania SOC
In favour Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
Against Ms Snježana NOVAKOVIĆ BURSAĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina NR
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Kathrine OLLDAG Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Linda OZOLA Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr George PAPANDREOU Greece SOC
Against Mr Paulo PISCO Portugal SOC
Against Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
Against Mr Liviu-Marian POP Romania SOC
Against Mr Nikola POPOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Jacek PROTASIEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Theodoros ROUSOPOULOS Greece EPP/CD
Against Lord Simon RUSSELL United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Jussi SARAMO Finland UEL
Against Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd Schie SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Francesco SCOMA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tommy SHEPPARD United Kingdom NR
In favour Mr Krzysztof ŚMISZEK Poland SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR Romania SOC
Abstention Mr Raivo TAMM Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Dominik TARCZYŃSKI Poland EC/DA
Against Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON Iceland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexandros TRIANTAFYLLIDIS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Elina VALTONEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Manuel VESCOVI Italy EC/DA
Against Mr Liviu VOVC Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Claude WISELER Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Barna Pál ZSIGMOND Hungary EPP/CD