Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 15025

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Poland

140 in favor, 37 against, 11 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
Against Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC/DA
In favour Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Kamil AYDIN Turkey NR
In favour Mr Pedro BACELAR DE VASCONCELOS Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Radovan BALÁŽ Slovak Republic EC/DA
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Olivier BECHT France ALDE
In favour Mr Irakli BERAIA Georgia SOC
Against Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC/DA
Against Mr Marc BERNHARD Germany EC/DA
In favour Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH Croatia ALDE
In favour Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Brigitte BOCCONE-PAGES Monaco ALDE
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Bob De BRABANDERE Belgium EC/DA
In favour Mr Koloman BRENNER Hungary NR
In favour Ms Karin BROUWERS Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
In favour Mr Iulian BULAI Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
In favour Mr Ervin BUSHATI Albania SOC
In favour Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania SOC
In favour Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Bernard CAZEAU France ALDE
In favour Mr Pedro CEGONHO Portugal SOC
In favour Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
Against Mr Cemal ÇETİN Turkey NR
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON Sweden EC/DA
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
Against Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Edita ĐAPO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Adnan DIBRANI Sweden SOC
Against Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Turkey NR
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
Abstention Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Kamila GASIUK-PIHOWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Paulien GEERDINK Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Simonas GENTVILAS Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland EC/DA
Against Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Marija GOLUBEVA Latvia ALDE
Against Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin GRAF Austria EC/DA
Against Mr Tom van GRIEKEN Belgium EC/DA
Against Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Niklaus-Samuel GUGGER Switzerland NR
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ Spain SOC
In favour Mr Claude HAAGEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Ms Shpresa HADRI North Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin HEBNER Germany EC/DA
In favour Mr Frank HEINRICH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christoph HOFFMANN Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Dimitri HOUBRON France ALDE
Against Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Catherine KAMOWSKI France ALDE
In favour Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Alfiia KOGOGINA Russian Federation NR
Abstention Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
Against Mr Tomasz LATOS Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Jacques LE NAY France ALDE
Against Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen LEYTE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
In favour Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy NR
In favour Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Edmon MARUKYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Kerry MCCARTHY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Isabel MEIRELLES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Daniel MILEWSKI Poland EC/DA
In favour Ms Cornelia MÖHRING Germany UEL
In favour Mr Henrik MØLLER Denmark SOC
Against Ms Augusta MONTARULI Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Giuseppe Maria MORGANTI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Lőrinc NACSA Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC/DA
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrei NICOLAE Romania SOC
In favour Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
In favour Ms Snježana NOVAKOVIĆ BURSAĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina NR
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Yury OLEINIKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Kathrine OLLDAG Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Linda OZOLA Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr George PAPANDREOU Greece SOC
In favour Mr Paulo PISCO Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Liviu-Marian POP Romania SOC
Abstention Mr Nikola POPOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jacek PROTASIEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Irina RODNINA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Theodoros ROUSOPOULOS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Lord Simon RUSSELL United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Nikolai RYZHAK Russian Federation UEL
Against Mr Ali ŞAHİN Turkey NR
In favour Mr Jussi SARAMO Finland UEL
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Francesco SCOMA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tommy SHEPPARD United Kingdom NR
In favour Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Krzysztof ŚMISZEK Poland SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR Romania SOC
Abstention Mr Raivo TAMM Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliana TANGUY France ALDE
Against Mr Dominik TARCZYŃSKI Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON Iceland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexandros TRIANTAFYLLIDIS Greece UEL
In favour Ms Nicole TRISSE France ALDE
In favour Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Manuel VESCOVI Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Liviu VOVC Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Claude WISELER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
Against Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Turkey NR
Abstention Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Barna Pál ZSIGMOND Hungary EPP/CD