Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Recommendation - Doc. 15021

Assembly's voting results

Threats to media freedom and journalists’ security in Europe

84 in favor, 17 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
Against Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Olivier BECHT France ALDE
In favour Mr Irakli BERAIA Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Bertrand BOUYX France ALDE
In favour Ms Karin BROUWERS Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
In favour Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
In favour Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Rosianne CUTAJAR Malta SOC
In favour Mr Adnan DIBRANI Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Turkey NR
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Christiana EROTOKRITOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
Against Mr Martin HEBNER Germany EC/DA
In favour Mr Frank HEINRICH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Dimitri HOUBRON France ALDE
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Mr Serhii KALCHENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Ms Catherine KAMOWSKI France ALDE
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece UEL
Against Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Turkey NR
Against Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Alfiia KOGOGINA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Kakhaber KUTCHAVA Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Carmen LEYTE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
In favour Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy NR
In favour Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Kerry MCCARTHY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Isabel MEIRELLES Portugal EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Augusta MONTARULI Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Giuseppe Maria MORGANTI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC/DA
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
In favour Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Nikola POPOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Irina RODNINA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Theodoros ROUSOPOULOS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Nikolai RYZHAK Russian Federation UEL
Against Mr Ali ŞAHİN Turkey NR
In favour Mr Jussi SARAMO Finland UEL
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Tommy SHEPPARD United Kingdom NR
Abstention Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Raivo TAMM Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliana TANGUY France ALDE
In favour Lord Don TOUHIG United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Alexandros TRIANTAFYLLIDIS Greece UEL
In favour Ms Elina VALTONEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Claude WISELER Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey NR
Against Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Turkey NR
Against Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Stefan ZRINZO AZZOPARDI Malta SOC