Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 4 - Doc. 15015

Assembly's voting results

The protection of freedom of religion or belief in the workplace

71 in favor, 72 against, 26 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Ms Gökay AKBULUT Germany UEL
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Sos AVETISYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Pedro BACELAR DE VASCONCELOS Portugal SOC
Against Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Maryna BARDINA Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Vlad BATRÎNCEA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH Croatia ALDE
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Bob De BRABANDERE Belgium EC/DA
Against Ms Karin BROUWERS Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
In favour Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
Against Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania SOC
Abstention Mr Andrian CANDU Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Ms Marija Maja ĆATOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Bernard CAZEAU France ALDE
In favour Mr Pedro CEGONHO Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON Sweden EC/DA
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Yolaine de COURSON France ALDE
Against Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Edita ĐAPO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France ALDE
Against Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Mr Petter EIDE Norway UEL
Against Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Turkey NR
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
Abstention Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Christiana EROTOKRITOU Cyprus SOC
Against Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
Against Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Simonas GENTVILAS Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Tom van GRIEKEN Belgium EC/DA
In favour Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI Italy EC/DA
Abstention Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
Against Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Mr Claude HAAGEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Ms Shpresa HADRI North Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christoph HOFFMANN Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Dimitri HOUBRON France ALDE
Against Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC/DA
Abstention Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
Against Ms Hajnalka JUHÁSZ Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Charles JUILLARD Switzerland NR
Abstention Mr Igor KAGRAMANYAN Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS Greece EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
Against Mr Serhii KALCHENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Abstention Mr Arin KARAPET Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece UEL
Abstention Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
Against Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany EC/DA
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Vladimir KOZHIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
Abstention Mr Jacques LE NAY France ALDE
Against Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC/DA
Abstention Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Carmen LEYTE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
Abstention Mr Dmytro LUBINETS Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
In favour Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy NR
In favour Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Matern von MARSCHALL Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Kerry MCCARTHY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Isabel MEIRELLES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giuseppe Maria MORGANTI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC/DA
Against Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
In favour Ms Snježana NOVAKOVIĆ BURSAĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina NR
In favour Ms Barbara NOWACKA Poland NR
Against Mr Ulrich OEHME Germany EC/DA
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Linda OZOLA Latvia EPP/CD
Against Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sanja PAVIĆEVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Ms Esther PEÑA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Paulo PISCO Portugal SOC
Against Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
Against Mr Liviu-Marian POP Romania SOC
Abstention Mr Nikola POPOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Isabelle RAUCH France ALDE
Abstention Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy EC/DA
Against Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Irina RODNINA Russian Federation NR
Against Lord Simon RUSSELL United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Ms Darya SAFAI Belgium NR
In favour Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT Germany SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Aleksandar ŠEŠELJ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Tommy SHEPPARD United Kingdom NR
In favour Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Krzysztof ŚMISZEK Poland SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Evripidis STYLIANIDIS Greece EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
Against Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON Iceland EPP/CD
Against Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Lord Don TOUHIG United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Alexandros TRIANTAFYLLIDIS Greece UEL
In favour Ms Nicole TRISSE France ALDE
In favour Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
Abstention Mr Jiři VALENTA Czech Republic UEL
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Gaik VARTANEAN Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Manuel VESCOVI Italy EC/DA
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Claude WISELER Luxembourg EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
Against Ms Lesia ZABURANNA Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Barna Pál ZSIGMOND Hungary EPP/CD